Rockbridge Arts Guild

Regional Fair Art SHow

 

Rockbridge Arts Guild Fair Art Show Winners

Best in Show

Marsha Heatwole, Sheep with House Mountain, Acrylic

Peoples Choice Award

Marsha Heatwole, Sheep Party, Acrylic


Children - Fine Art

Children - Fine Art: 1st Place - Hannah Ferree, Bumble Bee & Flowers, Drawing

Children - Fine Art: 2nd Place - Julianne Lotts, Sunshine, Acrylic

Children - Fine Art: 3rd Place - Savannah Ferree, Happy Girl, Drawing

Children - Honorable Mention - Caroline Lotts, Jelly Dreams, Acrylic

Children - 3D

Children - 1st Place - Jenna Ferree, Clay Sassy Kid, 3D

Children - 2nd Place - Jenna Ferree, Minecraft Rabbit, 3D

Children - 3rd Place - Jenna Ferree, Ninja Headquarters, 3D

Children - Honorable Mention - Hannah Ferree, Sonic Raider Jet, 3D

Youth - Acrylics

Youth - 1st Place - Hunter Ross, From the Shadows, Acrylic

Youth -  2nd Place - Katherine Lotts, Home Grown, Acrylic

Youth -  3rd Place - Hunter Ross, Chester, Acrylic

Youth - Mixed Media

Youth - 1st Place - Ella Vaught, Docked, Mixed Media

Youth - 2nd Place - Emmalyn Hoover, Transition, Mixed Media

Youth - 3rd Place - Myrissa Flowers, Anxiety, Mixed Media

Youth - Honorable Mention - Aine Macdermott, Birds & Flowers, Mixed Media

Youth - Photography

Youth - 1st Place, Gage C Pooley, Frozen Details, Photography

Youth - 2nd Place - Sofia Fleming, The Waters of the Cook Inlet, Photography

Youth - 3rd Place - Stephanie Weisberger, Aerial Thrills, Photography

Youth - Honorable Mention - Sofia Fleming, The Barnyard, Photography

Youth - Honorable Mention - Gage C Pooley, Polarized Sound Sunset, Photography

Youth - 3D - 1st Place

Youth - 1st Place - Isha Todd, Sampler, 3D

Youth -  2nd Place - Cameron Newcomb, Sunflower, 3D

Youth -  3rd Place - Arden, Courtney-Collins, Beetle, 3D

Youth -  Honorable Mention - Kenzie Moyers, Mermaid, 3D

Adult - Watercolor

Adult - 1st Place - John Winfrey, Flowers Wet on Wet, Watercolor

Adult -  2nd Place, Paula Zimmerman, Lenten Rose, Watercolor

Adult -  3rd Place, John Winfrey, Augusta Cliffs, Watercolor

Adult -  Honorable Mention - Kathy Kvach, Lunch at the Cotswolds, Watercolor

Adult - Photography

Adult - 1st Place - Gail Caskie, Dancing Boy - Copenhagen, Photography

Adult - 2nd Place - Eben Ostby, Little Store, Photography

Adult - 3rd Place - Gail Caskie, Just Woke Up, Photography

Adult - Honorable Mention, Gail Caskie, Weeping Cherry, Photography

Adult - Pastel

Adult - 1st Place - Darin Docekal, Rece, Pastel

Adult - 2nd Place - William Kluge, Last Look, Drawing

Adult - 3rd Place - Dororthy Coker, Wild Flowers, Pastel

Adult - Oil

Adult - 1st Place - Carol Gerhardt, Childhood Friends, Oil

Adult - 2nd Place - Karen Pannabecker, Chimp, Oil

Adult - 3rd Place - Karen Waller, Flight Risk, Oil

Adult - Honorable Mention - Martha Devening, Blue Bird Visit, Oil

Adult - Honorable Mention - Carol Gerhardt, Rockbridge Spring, Oil

Adult - Honorable Mention - Karen Pannabecker, Secret Pool, Oil

Adult - Honorable Mention - Karen Pannabecker, Koi, Oil

Adult - Mixed Media

Adult - 1st Place - Susan Brady, Buffalo Creek, Mixed Media

Adult - 2nd Place - Barbara Clayton, Gathering, Mixed Media

Adult - 3rd Place - Karen Pannabecker, Fango, Mixed Media

Adult - Honorable Mention - Paula Zimmerman, Spring Fling, Mixed Media

Adult - Drawing

Adult - 1st Place - Josephine McMurtry, Prancing in the Pasture, Drawing

Adult - 2nd Place - Josephine McMurtry, Barn Swallow Babies, Drawing

Adult - 3rd Place - Josephine McMurtry, Black Bean on Patrol, Drawing

Adult - Honorable Mention - Josephine McMurtry, Whatever It Is, I Can Handle It, Drawing

Adult - Acrylic

Adult - 1st Place - Pat Thomas, Enfield Road New Brushy Hill, Acrylic

Adult - 2nd Place - Barney Brown, The Road Leads on Forever, Acrylic

Adult - 3rd Place - Judy Presti, Mountain Retreat, Acrylic

Adult - Honorable Mention - Judy Presti, Chickadee”s Paradise, Acrylic


                                    
THE 3 DAY ART SHOW WAS VISITED BY 
465 VIEWERS